Walkerville Route (Purple)


Download the PDF schedule

.

PURPLE ROUTE — WALKERVILLE ROUTE

.

MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR

.

Transit Center to Butte High School (via Utah Ave),
Uptown and Walkerville

.

STOP # LOCATION MIN AFTER HOUR FIRST BUS LAST BUS

.

Bus continues from
Harrison / Orange Route.

.

T Depart Transit Center :45 6:45 5:45

.

2 Front / Arizona :46 6:46 5:46

.

3 Utah / Second :47 6:47 5:47

.

4 Arizona / Platinum (Butte High) :48 6:48 5:48

.

5 Arizona / Curtis :49 6:49 5:49

.

6 Broadway / Main :51 6:51 5:51

.

7 Broadway / Montana :52 6:52 5:52

.

8 Granite / Jackson :53 6:53 5:53

.

9 Granite / Excelsior :54 6:54 5:54

.

10 Excelsior / Waukesha :55 6:55 5:55

.

11 Excelsior / Missoula :56 6:56 5:56

.

12 Daly / 5th :57 6:57 5:57

.

13 Daly / 2nd :58 6:58 5:58

.

14 Daly / Main Bypass :59 6:59 5:59

.

15 Main / Bennett :00 7:00 6:00

.

16 Main / Copper :01 7:01 6:01

.

17 Main / Granite :02 7:02 6:02

.

18 Granite / Montana :04 7:04 6:04

.

19 Mural Park :05 7:05 6:05

.

20 Utah / Platinum (Butte High) :07 7:07 6:07

.

21 Utah / Second :08 7:08 6:08

.

22 Front / Arizona :12 7:12 6:12

.

T Arrive Transit Center :15 7:15 6:15

.

Stay onboard to continue to the Orange / Harrison Route.

News & Alerts

Where do you want to go today? Whatever your destination – school, work, shopping, healthcare – The Bus is your transportation solution! We operate weekdays and Saturdays, with routes linking both MT Tech campuses and many other destinations throughout our community. Learning to ride is easy. Find out for yourself how fast, convenient and reliable traveling on The Bus can be.