Oregon Racetrack (Red)


Download the PDF schedule


.

RED ROUTE — OREGON / RACETRACK ROUTE

.

MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR

.

West / Oregon loop: Transit Center to YMCA, Mall, Post Office, Oregon Ave

.

STOP # LOCATION MIN AFTER HOUR FIRST BUS LAST BUS

.

T Depart Transit Center :45 6:45 5:45

.

2 Albertsons / CVS :46 6:46 5:46

.

3 Casey / Delaware (DHHS / HRC) :49 6:49 5:49

.

4 Front / Main (Health Department) :50 6:50 5:50

.

5 Montana / Front :51 6:51 5:51

.

6 Montana / Oxford :52 6:52 5:52

.

7 Montana / Josette :53 6:53 5:53

.

8 S Montana / Beef Trail :54 6:54 5:54

.

9 YMCA (Washoe St) :55 6:55 5:55

.

10 Holmes / Rowe Rd :57 6:57 5:57

.

11 Wynne / Cleveland (Legion Oasis Apts) :59 6:59 5:59

.

12 Cleveland / Busch :00 7:00 6:00

.

13 Busch / Roosevelt :01 7:01 6:01

.

14 Harrison / Roosevelt (mall) :02 7:02 6:02

.

15 Dewey / Paxson :05 7:05 6:05

.

16 Dewey / Hill :06 7:06 6:06

.

17 Nevada / Dewey (Post Office) :08 7:08 6:08

.

18 Nevada / Evans :09 7:09 6:09

.

19 Oregon / Evans :10 7:10 6:10

.

20 Oregon / Cobban :11 7:11 6:11

.

21 Columbus Plaza :12 7:12 6:12

.

22 Albertsons / CVS :14 7:14 6:14

.

T Arrive Transit Center :15 7:15 6:15

.

East / Racetrack loop:
Transit Center to Racetrack, Englewood, East JHS, Continental, Farragut

.

STOP # LOCATION MIN AFTER HOUR FIRST BUS LAST BUS

.

T Depart Transit Center :15 7:15 5:15

.

23 Grand / Texas :16 7:16 5:16

.

24 Grand / Farragut :17 7:17 5:17

.

25 Garfield / Grand (East Jr. High) :18 7:18 5:18

.

26 Nettie / Continental / Copperridge

:20 7:20 5:20

.

27 Continental / Bayard

:21 7:21 5:21

.

28 Continental / Floral

:22 7:22 5:22

.

29 Continental / Quincy

:23 7:23 5:23

.

30 Continental / Elizabeth Warren (Waterford)

:25 7:25 5:25

.

31 Elizabeth Warren / Blacktail

:26 7:26 5:26

.

32 Whiteway / Burlington (Hawthorne)

:27 7:27 5:27

.

33 Sheridan / Hannibal

:28 7:28 5:28

.

34 Floral / Sheridan

:29 7:29 5:29

.

35 Farragut / Amherst

:30 7:30 5:30

.

36 Farragut / St. Ann's

:32 7:32 5:32

.

37 Farragut / Cobban

:34 7:34 5:34

.

38 Farragut / Grand

:37 7:37 5:37

.

39 Grand / Texas

:38 7:38 5:38

.

40 Grand / Harrison

:39 7:39 5:39

.

T Arrive Transit Center

:40 7:40 5:40

News & Alerts

Where do you want to go today? Whatever your destination – school, work, shopping, healthcare – The Bus is your transportation solution! We operate weekdays and Saturdays, with routes linking both MT Tech campuses and many other destinations throughout our community. Learning to ride is easy. Find out for yourself how fast, convenient and reliable traveling on The Bus can be.