Montana Tech (Green)


Download the PDF schedule

.

GREEN ROUTE — MONTANA TECH ROUTE

.

MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY HOUR

.

Transit Center to Montana Tech
(via Front Ave, Montana St, Platinum) and Uptown

.

STOP # LOCATION MIN AFTER HOUR FIRST BUS LAST BUS

.

Bus continues from
Harrison / Orange Route.

.

T Depart Transit Center :15 7:15 5:15

.

2 Front / Arizona :16 7:16 5:16

.

3 Front / California :17 7:17 5:17

.

4 Front / Main (Health Department) :18 7:18 5:18

.

5 Montana / Second :19 7:19 5:19

.

6 Montana / Aluminum :20 7:20 5:20

.

7 Platinum / Idaho :21 7:21 5:21

.

8 Platinum / Clark :23 7:23 5:23

.

9 Platinum / Excelsior :24 7:24 5:24

.

10 Excelsior / Park :25 7:25 5:25

.

11 Excelsior / Granite :26 7:26 5:26

.

12 Granite / Emmet :27 7:27 5:27

.

13 Natural Resources Building :28 7:28 5:28

.

14 Montana Tech SUB :29 7:29 5:29

.

15 Park / Emmet :30 7:30 5:30

.

16 Park / Excelsior :31 7:31 5:31

.

17 Park / Clark :32 7:32 5:32

.

18 Park / Idaho :33 7:33 5:33

.

19 Mural Park :34 7:34 5:34

.

20 Main / Galena :35 7:35 5:35

.

21 Main / Gold (BHS) :36 7:36 5:36

.

22 Main / Aluminum :37 7:37 5:37

.

23 Main / Second :38 7:38 5:38

.

24 Main /Front (Rosalie Manor) :39 7:39 5:39

.

25 Front / California :40 7:40 5:40

.

26 Front / Arizona :41 7:41 5:41

.

T Arrive Transit Center :42 7:42 5:42

.

Stay onboard to continue on the
Harrison / Orange Route.

.

News & Alerts

Where do you want to go today? Whatever your destination – school, work, shopping, healthcare – The Bus is your transportation solution! We operate weekdays and Saturdays, with routes linking both MT Tech campuses and many other destinations throughout our community. Learning to ride is easy. Find out for yourself how fast, convenient and reliable traveling on The Bus can be.