Harrison Route (Orange)


Download the PDF schedule

.

ORANGE ROUTE — HARRISON ROUTE

.

MONDAY-FRIDAY: SERVICE EVERY 30 MINUTES

.

Transit Center to Mall, Walmart, and Montana Tech
South
(via Harrison Ave.)

.

STOP # LOCATION MIN AFTER HOUR FIRST BUS LAST BUS

.

Departing bus at :15 minutes after the hour continues
from the Purple / Walkerville Route. Bus departing at :45 minutes after the hour continues
from the Green / Montana Tech Route.

.

.

T Depart Transit Center :15 :45 6:45 5:45

.

2 Harrison / Grand :16 :46 6:46 5:46

.

3 Harrison / George :17 :47 6:47 5:47

.

4 Harrison / Cobban :18 :48 6:48 5:48

.

5 Harrison / B Street :19 :49 6:49 5:49

.

6 Harrison / Amherst :20 :50 6:50 5:50

.

7 Harrison / Dewey :22 :52 6:52 5:52

.

8 Harrison / Roosevelt :23 :53 6:53 5:53

.

9 Harrison / Holmes :25 :55 6:55 5:55

.

10 Harrison / Elizabeth Warren :26 :56 6:56 5:56

.

11 Walmart :27 :57 6:57 5:57

.

12 Harrison / Motor View :29 :59 6:59 5:59

.

13 Montana Tech South :30 :00 7:00 6:00

.

14 Harrison / Motor View :32 :02 7:02 6:02

.

15 Walmart :34 :04 7:04 6:04

.

16 Harrison / Elizabeth Warren :35 :05 7:05 6:05

.

17 Harrison / Holmes :36 :06 7:06 6:06

.

18 Harrison / Roosevelt (mall) :38 :08 7:08 6:08

.

19 Harrison / Amherst :41 :11 7:11 6:11

.

20 Harrison / B St :42 :12 7:12 6:12

.

21 Harrison / Cobban :43 :13 7:13 6:13

.

22 Harrison / George :43 :13 7:13 6:13

.

23 Harrison / Grand :44 :14 7:14 6:14

.

T Arrive Transit Center :45 :15 7:15 6:15

.

.

Buses that arrive the Transit Center at :45 minutes
after the hour continue on the Purple / Walkerville Route; buses at :15 minutes after the
hour continue to the Green / Montana Tech Route. Passengers may stay onboard buses to
continue.

News & Alerts

Where do you want to go today? Whatever your destination – school, work, shopping, healthcare – The Bus is your transportation solution! We operate weekdays and Saturdays, with routes linking both MT Tech campuses and many other destinations throughout our community. Learning to ride is easy. Find out for yourself how fast, convenient and reliable traveling on The Bus can be.